privacy policy

content

The information provided on this website is general information only and is not to be interpreted as advice. Individuals must not rely on any information to make a financial, investment or legal decision as it does not consider their personal circumstance. Before making any decision or acting on any information we recommend you consider your particular objectives, circumstances and individual needs.

Any printed or electronic marketing material is solely for the purpose of providing information about the Resort generally and may be produced prior to construction and is subject to change without notice. All plans, diagrams, images and inclusions are indicative only and are subject to change without notice. DnA Leaders, its related entities and agents do not warrant the accuracy of any marketing material provided. Individuals should make their own enquiries and engage professional advisors to consider their specific needs and circumstances.

ownership of content

Unless specifically noted otherwise all materials and information on this website including any logo, design, text or video are licensed or owned by the DnA Leaders and such content must not be copied, distributed or downloaded in any form without the prior written consent of DnA Leaders.

Any trademarks appearing on this website are the trademarks of the relevant owner and must not be used without consent of the trademark owner.

privacy

DnA Leaders treats all personal information with respect and integrity, please refer to our Privacy Policy for further details on how your personal information will be treated when using this website.

third party websites

This website provides links to external sites which are outside of the control of DnA Leaders and users must make their own decisions in relation to the accuracy, reliability and correctness of any information on those sites. DnA Leaders does not endorse any provider of products or services and makes no representations or warranties in regard to any content of any third-party website and do not accept any liability in relation to any use or reliance on any information contained on any third-party website.

disclaimer

In accessing and using this website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by these terms and conditions.

While care has been taken to ensure that information contained in this website is true and correct at the time of publication, changes in circumstances after the time of publication may impact on the accuracy of this information. We give no warranty or assurance and make no representation as to the accuracy of any information or advice contained on this website nor its suitability for your intended use.

DnA Leaders disclaim all responsibility and all liability (including without limitation, liability in negligence) for all expenses, losses, damages and costs you might incur as a result of the information being inaccurate or incomplete in any way, and for any reason.

Subject to any terms implied by law, which cannot be excluded, DnA Leaders, its related entities and agents disclaim all and any liability, guarantees, undertakings or warranties, express or implied and shall not be liable for any loss whatsoever arising out of any whole or partial reliance on or use of any information contained within this website.

Each user waives and releases DnA Leaders and its agents, employees and service providers to the full extent permitted by law from any and all claims relating to the usage of material or information made available through this website.

privacy policy

Publication date: Version 20, July 2023

scope

Please read this summary carefully as it sets out the key points about how we collect and handle your personal information.

We collect, hold and disclose personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

personal information

DnA Leaders will collect personal information directly from you unless, in certain circumstances we are required to collect personal information from third parties. Whilst personal information is a broad term this may include your contact information, financial information and medical or health information.

If we are unable to collect personal information from you, we may be unable to provide you with our full range of services and may not be able to communicate our customer services, or other coaching services.

sensitive information

It may be necessary for DnA Leaders to collect sensitive information due to the nature of services being provided. This may include information about your health, race, ethnic origins and political opinions.

confidentiality and security

DnA Leaders is committed to keeping secure the data you provide to us and we follow accepted standards to protect your personal information from loss, misuse or alteration.

cookies and IP addresses

We may utilise “cookies” which enable DnA Leaders to monitor traffic patterns and trends to better serve website users. Cookies are small data files transferred onto computers or devices for record-keeping purposes.

In most cases cookies do not identify you personally however if you do not wish to have cookies placed on your computer please set your browser preferences to reject cookies.

We may also collect your IP address as part of our data collection to assist us with any operational difficulties or website services, this information does not identify you personally.

use by us

Broadly speaking we use personal information for the purposes of providing you with accommodation and services including but not limited to the following:

  1. to provide you with the appropriate accommodation and services;
  2. to process any enquiry you may have and provide you with the appropriate level of assistance where required;
  3. to provide you with updates, information or any other content which may be of interest to you including direct marketing communications from us or related entities of DnA Leaders; and
  4. for the administration and operation of the services provided by the DnA Leaders.

Any other use or disclosure we make of your personal information will only be required or authorised by law or with your consent.

If you receive any communication from us and you no longer wish to receive those particular type of communications please contact us.

sharing your information with third parties

In some circumstances it may be necessary to disclose your personal information to third parties including but not limited to the following:

  1. DnA Leaders’s personnel and related entities;
  2. where disclosure is reasonably necessary to lessen or prevent serious or imminent threat to an individuals life, health or safety;
  3. to medical practitioners, next of kin or emergency services in the event of a medical emergency;
  4. third party providers including contractors and sales consultants who assist us in providing services to you;
  5. where you would reasonably expect your personal information to be used or disclosed; and
  6. it is otherwise required or authorised by law.

your consent

When completing any documentation in relation to the coaching services you indicate that you have read and understood how we may collect and use your personal information and give your consent to DnA Leaders to collect, store, use and dispose of your personal information as outlined in this privacy statement.

changes

DnA Leaders reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time and will notify users of any changes by posting an updated version of the privacy policy on the DnA Leaders website.

complaints

DnA Leaders has an effective procedure to resolve privacy complaints and will ensure that all complaints are dealt with in a reasonably appropriate timeframe.

how to contact us

If you have any concerns or complaints about the manner in which your personal information has been collected, used or disclosed you can contact us at 0438 280 310